Wasteland 2: Director's Cut
Playing now
44−9 vs. yesterday
1.4%of peak
All-time peak
3,244Oct 2015
Playing now
44−9 vs. yesterday
All-time peak
3,244Oct 2015
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| 1–5 h | 6 | 0 | 100% | |
| 5–20 h | 9 | 3 | 75% | |
| 20–50 h | 24 | 3 | 89% | |
| 50–100 h | 29 | 2 | 94% | |
| Over 100 h | 22 | 1 | 96% |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 1,817 | 86.6% | −1.0 pts | |
| Russian | 322 | 85.1% | −2.6 pts | |
| German | 96 | 91.7% | +4.0 pts | |
| Polish | 93 | 97.8% | +10.2 pts | |
| Spanish | 93 | 94.6% | +7.0 pts | |
| French | 86 | 91.9% | +4.2 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | Mar 2021 | 517 |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 85.7% | |
| Jul 2026 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% | |
| Jun 2026 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 81.3% | |
| May 2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Apr 2026 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 91.7% | |
| Mar 2026 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75.0% | |
| Feb 2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 95.0% | |
| Jan 2026 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 95.2% | |
| Dec 2025 | 15 | 13 | 2 |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed
| 86.7% |
| Nov 2025 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82.4% |
| Oct 2025 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% |
| Sept 2025 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 72.2% |
| Aug 2025 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 78.6% |
| Jul 2025 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% |
| May 2025 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 92.9% |
| Apr 2025 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% |
| Feb 2025 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 92.9% |
| Jan 2025 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 92.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 81.3% |
| Nov 2024 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 86.7% |
| Oct 2024 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 81.8% |
| Sept 2024 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92.3% |
| Aug 2024 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82.4% |
| Jul 2024 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 91.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 80.0% |
| May 2024 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 92.6% |
| Apr 2024 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 95.0% |
| Mar 2024 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 78.9% |
| Feb 2024 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 86.7% |
| Dec 2023 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 84.6% |
| Nov 2023 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 83.3% |
| Oct 2023 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sept 2023 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% |