Total War: WARHAMMER III
Playing now
24,623−3,125 vs. yesterday
15%of peak
All-time peak
166,519Feb 2022
Playing now
24,623−3,125 vs. yesterday
All-time peak
166,519Feb 2022
| When | Kind | Reviews | Positive | Against habit | What followed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | negative wave | 5,125 · 4.2× | 19.5% | −61 pts | Sentiment had not recovered by the next bucket |
| Aug 2023 – Sept 2023 | negative wave | 9,412 · 5.5× | 20.7% | −60 pts | Sentiment had not recovered by the next bucket |
| Feb 2022 – Apr 2022 | negative wave | 30,279 · 18.4× | 48.8% | −32 pts | Sentiment had not recovered by the next bucket |
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| 1–5 h | 7 | 6 | 54% | |
| 5–20 h | 36 | 13 | 73% | |
| 20–50 h | 45 | 7 | 87% | |
| 50–100 h | 42 | 10 | 81% | |
| Over 100 h | 115 | 16 | 88% |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 85,562 | 70.8% | −0.7 pts | |
| Chinese, simplified | 23,646 | 60.5% | −11.0 pts | |
| French | 6,295 | 85.1% | +13.7 pts | |
| Russian | 5,274 | 72.6% | +1.2 pts | |
| Spanish | 4,075 | 80.1% | +8.7 pts | |
| Portuguese, Brazil | 1,238 | 81.4% | +10.0 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | Feb 2022 | — | Reached in the first month on sale |
| 10,000 reviews | Feb 2022 | — | Reached in the first month on sale |
| 100,000 reviews | Dec 2025 | 1,399 |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 153 | 127 | 26 | 83.0% | |
| Aug 2026 | 1,394 | 1,139 | 255 | 81.7% | |
| Jul 2026 | 1,293 | 1,042 | 251 | 80.6% | |
| Jun 2026 | 995 | 828 | 167 | 83.2% | |
| May 2026 | 1,231 | 945 | 286 | 76.8% | |
| Apr 2026 | 958 | 751 | 207 | 78.4% | |
| Mar 2026 | 864 | 695 | 169 | 80.4% | |
| Feb 2026 | 938 | 760 | 178 | 81.0% |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed
| Jan 2026 | 1,347 | 1,066 | 281 | 79.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 2,481 | 1,862 | 619 | 75.1% |
| Nov 2025 | 1,372 | 1,003 | 369 | 73.1% |
| Oct 2025 | 5,125 | 999 | 4,126 | 19.5% |
| Sept 2025 | 883 | 718 | 165 | 81.3% |
| Aug 2025 | 798 | 656 | 142 | 82.2% |
| Jul 2025 | 1,077 | 889 | 188 | 82.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 927 | 767 | 160 | 82.7% |
| May 2025 | 798 | 681 | 117 | 85.3% |
| Apr 2025 | 726 | 619 | 107 | 85.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 1,058 | 837 | 221 | 79.1% |
| Feb 2025 | 871 | 704 | 167 | 80.8% |
| Jan 2025 | 1,080 | 889 | 191 | 82.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 1,976 | 1,665 | 311 | 84.3% |
| Nov 2024 | 1,380 | 1,228 | 152 | 89.0% |
| Oct 2024 | 830 | 718 | 112 | 86.5% |
| Sept 2024 | 1,110 | 921 | 189 | 83.0% |
| Aug 2024 | 1,025 | 872 | 153 | 85.1% |
| Jul 2024 | 1,258 | 1,013 | 245 | 80.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 2,559 | 2,350 | 209 | 91.8% |
| May 2024 | 1,668 | 1,399 | 269 | 83.9% |
| Apr 2024 | 1,117 | 953 | 164 | 85.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 960 | 747 | 213 | 77.8% |
| Feb 2024 | 763 | 580 | 183 | 76.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 1,015 | 742 | 273 | 73.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 1,225 | 780 | 445 | 63.7% |
| Nov 2023 | 1,864 | 757 | 1,107 | 40.6% |
| Oct 2023 | 1,660 | 528 | 1,132 | 31.8% |