MudRunner
Playing now
303+45 vs. yesterday
4.4%of peak
All-time peak
Nov 2017
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 9 | 6 | 60% | |
| 1–5 h | 66 | 6 | 92% | |
| 5–20 h | 64 | 4 | 94% | |
| 20–50 h | 29 | 1 | 97% | |
| 50–100 h | 10 | 0 | 100% | |
| Over 100 h | 5 | 0 | 100% |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russian | 16,627 | 92.0% | +0.4 pts | |
| English | 12,450 | 91.0% | −0.6 pts | |
| Chinese, simplified | 3,558 | 86.9% | −4.7 pts | |
| Portuguese, Brazil | 1,558 | 96.2% | +4.6 pts | |
| Spanish | 1,015 | 95.5% | +3.8 pts | |
| Ukrainian | 620 | 93.4% | +1.8 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | Nov 2017 | 31 | Reached in the first month on sale |
| 10,000 reviews | Dec 2019 | 791 |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 235 | 217 | 18 | 92.3% | |
| Aug 2026 | 239 | 226 | 13 | 94.6% | |
| Jul 2026 | 392 | 364 | 28 | 92.9% | |
| Jun 2026 | 451 | 412 | 39 | 91.4% | |
| May 2026 | 280 | 264 | 16 | 94.3% | |
| Apr 2026 | 541 | 502 | 39 | 92.8% | |
| Mar 2026 | 437 | 411 | 26 | 94.1% | |
| Feb 2026 | 349 | 330 | 19 | 94.6% | |
| Jan 2026 | 755 | 702 | 53 | 93.0% | |
| Dec 2025 | 596 | 563 | 33 | 94.5% | |
| Nov 2025 | 472 | 443 | 29 | 93.9% | |
| Oct 2025 | 619 | 579 | 40 | 93.5% | |
| Sept 2025 | 401 | 365 | 36 | 91.0% | |
| Aug 2025 | 185 | 175 | 10 | 94.6% | |
| Jul 2025 | 424 | 391 | 33 | 92.2% | |
| Jun 2025 | 217 | 204 | 13 | 94.0% | |
| May 2025 | 451 | 415 | 36 | 92.0% | |
| Apr 2025 | 245 | 230 | 15 | 93.9% | |
| Mar 2025 | 473 | 432 | 41 | 91.3% | |
| Feb 2025 | 552 | 513 | 39 | 92.9% | |
| Jan 2025 | 330 | 307 | 23 | 93.0% | |
| Dec 2024 | 473 | 446 | 27 | 94.3% | |
| Nov 2024 | 295 | 277 | 18 | 93.9% | |
| Oct 2024 | 454 | 422 | 32 | 93.0% | |
| Sept 2024 | 394 | 365 | 29 | 92.6% | |
| Aug 2024 | 300 | 281 | 19 | 93.7% | |
| Jul 2024 | 337 | 317 | 20 | 94.1% | |
| Jun 2024 | 292 | 269 | 23 | 92.1% | |
| May 2024 | 368 | 343 | 25 | 93.2% | |
| Apr 2024 | 267 | 251 | 16 | 94.0% | |
| Mar 2024 | 461 | 420 | 41 | 91.1% | |
| Feb 2024 | 511 | 464 | 47 | 90.8% | |
| Jan 2024 | 298 | 272 | 26 | 91.3% | |
| Dec 2023 | 410 | 366 | 44 | 89.3% | |
| Nov 2023 | 564 | 505 | 59 | 89.5% | |
| Oct 2023 | 190 | 177 | 13 | 93.2% |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed