CrossCode
Playing now
119−1 vs. yesterday
3.5%of peak
All-time peak
3,368Sept 2018
Playing now
119−1 vs. yesterday
All-time peak
3,368Sept 2018
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 6 | 1 | 86% | |
| 1–5 h | 14 | 6 | 70% | |
| 5–20 h | 32 | 18 | 64% | |
| 20–50 h | 38 | 21 | 64% | |
| 50–100 h | 109 | 7 | 94% | |
| Over 100 h | 55 | 1 | 98% |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 11,644 | 93.3% | +0.9 pts | |
| Chinese, simplified | 2,601 | 87.8% | −4.5 pts | |
| Portuguese, Brazil | 601 | 95.8% | +3.5 pts | |
| Spanish | 418 | 96.9% | +4.6 pts | |
| Russian | 404 | 87.1% | −5.2 pts | |
| French | 369 | 95.1% | +2.8 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | Apr 2017 | 701 | |
| 10,000 reviews | Nov 2021 | 2,376 |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 39 | 32 | 7 | 82.1% | |
| Sept 2026 | 78 | 70 | 8 | 89.7% | |
| Aug 2026 | 83 | 67 | 16 | 80.7% | |
| Jul 2026 | 135 | 112 | 23 | 83.0% | |
| Jun 2026 | 198 | 159 | 39 | 80.3% | |
| May 2026 | 208 | 172 | 36 | 82.7% | |
| Apr 2026 | 140 | 115 | 25 | 82.1% | |
| Mar 2026 | 66 | 57 | 9 | 86.4% | |
| Feb 2026 | 62 | 57 | 5 | 91.9% | |
| Jan 2026 | 97 | 84 | 13 | 86.6% | |
| Dec 2025 | 79 | 72 | 7 | 91.1% | |
| Nov 2025 | 96 | 82 | 14 | 85.4% | |
| Oct 2025 | 105 | 90 | 15 | 85.7% | |
| Sept 2025 | 81 | 67 | 14 | 82.7% | |
| Aug 2025 | 76 | 67 | 9 | 88.2% | |
| Jul 2025 | 112 | 96 | 16 | 85.7% | |
| Jun 2025 | 64 | 56 | 8 | 87.5% | |
| May 2025 | 80 | 72 | 8 | 90.0% | |
| Apr 2025 | 73 | 67 | 6 | 91.8% | |
| Mar 2025 | 100 | 83 | 17 | 83.0% | |
| Feb 2025 | 85 | 76 | 9 | 89.4% | |
| Jan 2025 | 122 | 104 | 18 | 85.2% | |
| Dec 2024 | 118 | 106 | 12 | 89.8% | |
| Nov 2024 | 83 | 73 | 10 | 88.0% | |
| Oct 2024 | 71 | 60 | 11 | 84.5% | |
| Sept 2024 | 89 | 80 | 9 | 89.9% | |
| Aug 2024 | 158 | 137 | 21 | 86.7% | |
| Jul 2024 | 136 | 123 | 13 | 90.4% | |
| Jun 2024 | 102 | 94 | 8 | 92.2% | |
| May 2024 | 109 | 97 | 12 | 89.0% | |
| Apr 2024 | 111 | 99 | 12 | 89.2% | |
| Mar 2024 | 133 | 118 | 15 | 88.7% | |
| Feb 2024 | 105 | 91 | 14 | 86.7% | |
| Jan 2024 | 173 | 156 | 17 | 90.2% | |
| Dec 2023 | 155 | 133 | 22 | 85.8% | |
| Nov 2023 | 167 | 151 | 16 | 90.4% |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed