Crypto Mining Simulator
Playing now
4+2 vs. yesterday
1.7%of peak
All-time peak
233May 2021
Playing now
4+2 vs. yesterday
All-time peak
233May 2021
| When | Kind | Reviews | Positive | Against habit | What followed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2022 – Dec 2022 | positive surge | 377 · 17.9× | 90.7% | +33 pts | A burst of goodwill, usually a launch or a well-received update |
| Nov 2021 | positive surge | 48 · 4.4× | 79.2% | +22 pts | A burst of goodwill, usually a launch or a well-received update |
| Apr 2021 – May 2021 | positive surge | 315 · 21.5× | 72.9% | +15 pts | A burst of goodwill, usually a launch or a well-received update |
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 2 | 16 | 11% | |
| 1–5 h | 19 | 12 | 61% | |
| 5–20 h | 20 | 23 | 47% | |
| 20–50 h | 2 | 3 | 40% | |
| 50–100 h | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Over 100 h | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 825 | 60.7% | −3.3 pts | |
| Turkish | 172 | 75.0% | +11.0 pts | |
| Russian | 109 | 63.3% | −0.7 pts | |
| German | 79 | 60.8% | −3.3 pts | |
| Polish | 54 | 74.1% | +10.1 pts | |
| French | 49 | 61.2% | −2.8 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | Dec 2022 | 609 |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | |
| May 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | |
| Mar 2026 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Jan 2026 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% | |
| Dec 2025 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | |
| Nov 2025 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | |
| Oct 2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | |
| Sept 2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | |
| Aug 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | |
| Jul 2025 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | |
| Jun 2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | |
| May 2025 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | |
| Apr 2025 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Mar 2025 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75.0% | |
| Feb 2025 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 61.1% | |
| Jan 2025 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | |
| Dec 2024 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | |
| Nov 2024 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | |
| Oct 2024 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | |
| Sept 2024 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | |
| Aug 2024 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | |
| Jul 2024 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | |
| Jun 2024 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | |
| May 2024 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | |
| Apr 2024 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | |
| Mar 2024 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | |
| Feb 2024 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | |
| Jan 2024 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | |
| Dec 2023 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% | |
| Nov 2023 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | |
| Oct 2023 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed