Firework
Playing now
3−4 vs. yesterday
0.1%of peak
All-time peak
Feb 2021
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| 1–5 h | 236 | 10 | 96% | |
| 5–20 h | 74 | 3 | 96% | |
| 20–50 h | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| 50–100 h | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Over 100 h | 0 | 0 | — |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese, simplified | 43,518 | 97.8% | +0.1 pts | |
| English | 593 | 92.2% | −5.4 pts | |
| Chinese, traditional | 283 | 92.9% | −4.7 pts | |
| Portuguese, Brazil | 19 | 89.5% | −8.2 pts | |
| Korean | 18 | 66.7% | −31.0 pts | |
| French | 8 | 87.5% | −10.2 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | Feb 2021 | — | Reached in the first month on sale |
| 10,000 reviews | Feb 2021 | — | Reached in the first month on sale |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 79 | 76 | 3 | 96.2% | |
| Sept 2026 | 62 | 57 | 5 | 91.9% | |
| Aug 2026 | 163 | 161 | 2 | 98.8% | |
| Jul 2026 | 165 | 157 | 8 | 95.2% | |
| Jun 2026 | 101 | 95 | 6 | 94.1% | |
| May 2026 | 109 | 101 | 8 | 92.7% | |
| Apr 2026 | 138 | 131 | 7 | 94.9% | |
| Mar 2026 | 164 | 154 | 10 | 93.9% | |
| Feb 2026 | 412 | 387 | 25 | 93.9% | |
| Jan 2026 | 167 | 157 | 10 | 94.0% | |
| Dec 2025 | 154 | 148 | 6 | 96.1% | |
| Nov 2025 | 181 | 176 | 5 | 97.2% | |
| Oct 2025 | 269 | 258 | 11 | 95.9% | |
| Sept 2025 | 134 | 124 | 10 | 92.5% | |
| Aug 2025 | 315 | 305 | 10 | 96.8% | |
| Jul 2025 | 394 | 378 | 16 | 95.9% | |
| Jun 2025 | 177 | 170 | 7 | 96.0% | |
| May 2025 | 125 | 118 | 7 | 94.4% | |
| Apr 2025 | 189 | 186 | 3 | 98.4% | |
| Mar 2025 | 282 | 267 | 15 | 94.7% | |
| Feb 2025 | 290 | 283 | 7 | 97.6% | |
| Jan 2025 | 214 | 207 | 7 | 96.7% | |
| Dec 2024 | 363 | 352 | 11 | 97.0% | |
| Nov 2024 | 466 | 455 | 11 | 97.6% | |
| Oct 2024 | 164 | 158 | 6 | 96.3% | |
| Sept 2024 | 145 | 139 | 6 | 95.9% | |
| Aug 2024 | 189 | 183 | 6 | 96.8% | |
| Jul 2024 | 402 | 390 | 12 | 97.0% | |
| Jun 2024 | 360 | 354 | 6 | 98.3% | |
| May 2024 | 235 | 230 | 5 | 97.9% | |
| Apr 2024 | 301 | 289 | 12 | 96.0% | |
| Mar 2024 | 443 | 428 | 15 | 96.6% | |
| Feb 2024 | 599 | 589 | 10 | 98.3% | |
| Jan 2024 | 394 | 383 | 11 | 97.2% | |
| Dec 2023 | 380 | 364 | 16 | 95.8% | |
| Nov 2023 | 484 | 472 | 12 | 97.5% |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed