Pentiment
Playing now
53−20 vs. yesterday
4.2%of peak
All-time peak
1,250Nov 2022
Playing now
53−20 vs. yesterday
All-time peak
1,250Nov 2022
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 4 | 0 | 100% | |
| 1–5 h | 10 | 2 | 83% | |
| 5–20 h | 101 | 10 | 91% | |
| 20–50 h | 71 | 0 | 100% | |
| 50–100 h | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Over 100 h | 0 | 0 | — |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 5,567 | 94.9% | −0.2 pts | |
| Chinese, simplified | 2,119 | 96.4% | +1.3 pts | |
| German | 371 | 96.2% | +1.1 pts | |
| Russian | 271 | 89.3% | −5.8 pts | |
| French | 260 | 95.4% | +0.3 pts | |
| Korean | 148 | 86.5% | −8.6 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | Dec 2022 | 30 | Reached in the first month on sale |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 57 | 54 | 3 | 94.7% | |
| Aug 2026 | 119 | 112 | 7 | 94.1% | |
| Jul 2026 | 150 | 144 | 6 | 96.0% | |
| Jun 2026 | 97 | 90 | 7 | 92.8% | |
| May 2026 | 124 | 114 | 10 | 91.9% | |
| Apr 2026 | 129 | 122 | 7 | 94.6% | |
| Mar 2026 | 95 | 90 | 5 | 94.7% | |
| Feb 2026 | 82 | 78 | 4 | 95.1% | |
| Jan 2026 | 165 | 156 | 9 | 94.5% | |
| Dec 2025 | 174 | 167 | 7 | 96.0% | |
| Nov 2025 | 117 | 112 | 5 | 95.7% | |
| Oct 2025 | 113 | 105 | 8 | 92.9% | |
| Sept 2025 | 83 | 80 | 3 | 96.4% | |
| Aug 2025 | 129 | 120 | 9 | 93.0% | |
| Jul 2025 | 179 | 172 | 7 | 96.1% | |
| Jun 2025 | 156 | 147 | 9 | 94.2% | |
| May 2025 | 136 | 127 | 9 | 93.4% | |
| Apr 2025 | 115 | 107 | 8 | 93.0% | |
| Mar 2025 | 130 | 128 | 2 | 98.5% | |
| Feb 2025 | 106 | 102 | 4 | 96.2% | |
| Jan 2025 | 205 | 197 | 8 | 96.1% | |
| Dec 2024 | 210 | 194 | 16 | 92.4% | |
| Nov 2024 | 130 | 127 | 3 | 97.7% | |
| Oct 2024 | 133 | 127 | 6 | 95.5% | |
| Sept 2024 | 142 | 131 | 11 | 92.3% | |
| Aug 2024 | 136 | 128 | 8 | 94.1% | |
| Jul 2024 | 227 | 215 | 12 | 94.7% | |
| Jun 2024 | 197 | 188 | 9 | 95.4% | |
| May 2024 | 159 | 153 | 6 | 96.2% | |
| Apr 2024 | 172 | 163 | 9 | 94.8% | |
| Mar 2024 | 216 | 204 | 12 | 94.4% | |
| Feb 2024 | 233 | 219 | 14 | 94.0% | |
| Jan 2024 | 186 | 168 | 18 | 90.3% | |
| Dec 2023 | 191 | 179 | 12 | 93.7% | |
| Nov 2023 | 142 | 131 | 11 | 92.3% | |
| Oct 2023 | 154 | 144 | 10 | 93.5% |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed