Voidtrain
Last seen
92Sampled 27 minutes ago · not a live figure
—of peak
All-time peak
5,713May 2023
Last seen
92Sampled 27 minutes ago · not a live figure
All-time peak
5,713May 2023
| When | Kind | Reviews | Positive | Against habit | What followed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2023 | positive surge | 440 · 3.3× | 90.2% | +17 pts | A burst of goodwill, usually a launch or a well-received update |
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 4 | 9 | 31% | |
| 1–5 h | 32 | 34 | 48% | |
| 5–20 h | 91 | 72 | 56% | |
| 20–50 h | 96 | 29 | 77% | |
| 50–100 h | 17 | 6 | 74% | |
| Over 100 h | 7 | 3 | 70% |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 5,039 | 71.6% | −1.6 pts | |
| Russian | 2,768 | 82.3% | +9.2 pts | |
| German | 609 | 77.3% | +4.2 pts | |
| Chinese, simplified | 506 | 34.4% | −38.8 pts | |
| French | 329 | 75.1% | +1.9 pts | |
| Polish | 108 | 75.0% | +1.9 pts | |
| Turkish | 79 | 65.8% | −7.3 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | May 2023 | — | Reached in the first month on sale |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 58 | 43 | 15 | 74.1% | |
| Sept 2026 | 91 | 64 | 27 | 70.3% | |
| Aug 2026 | 104 | 67 | 37 | 64.4% | |
| Jul 2026 | 135 | 100 | 35 | 74.1% | |
| Jun 2026 | 105 | 74 | 31 | 70.5% | |
| May 2026 | 99 | 64 | 35 | 64.6% | |
| Apr 2026 | 165 | 101 | 64 | 61.2% | |
| Mar 2026 | 397 | 254 | 143 | 64.0% | |
| Feb 2026 | 382 | 278 | 104 | 72.8% | |
| Jan 2026 | 355 | 254 | 101 | 71.5% | |
| Dec 2025 | 323 | 218 | 105 | 67.5% | |
| Nov 2025 | 1,181 | 894 | 287 | 75.7% | |
| Oct 2025 | 49 | 38 | 11 | 77.6% | |
| Sept 2025 | 35 | 27 | 8 | 77.1% | |
| Aug 2025 | 58 | 41 | 17 | 70.7% | |
| Jul 2025 | 60 | 46 | 14 | 76.7% | |
| Jun 2025 | 76 | 47 | 29 | 61.8% | |
| May 2025 | 78 | 62 | 16 | 79.5% | |
| Apr 2025 | 114 | 81 | 33 | 71.1% | |
| Mar 2025 | 132 | 98 | 34 | 74.2% | |
| Feb 2025 | 63 | 55 | 8 | 87.3% | |
| Jan 2025 | 139 | 103 | 36 | 74.1% | |
| Dec 2024 | 127 | 100 | 27 | 78.7% | |
| Nov 2024 | 147 | 123 | 24 | 83.7% | |
| Oct 2024 | 163 | 127 | 36 | 77.9% | |
| Sept 2024 | 70 | 52 | 18 | 74.3% | |
| Aug 2024 | 75 | 51 | 24 | 68.0% | |
| Jul 2024 | 139 | 101 | 38 | 72.7% | |
| Jun 2024 | 113 | 81 | 32 | 71.7% | |
| May 2024 | 131 | 92 | 39 | 70.2% | |
| Apr 2024 | 113 | 80 | 33 | 70.8% | |
| Mar 2024 | 252 | 177 | 75 | 70.2% | |
| Feb 2024 | 122 | 91 | 31 | 74.6% | |
| Jan 2024 | 223 | 165 | 58 | 74.0% | |
| Dec 2023 | 200 | 147 | 53 | 73.5% | |
| Nov 2023 | 440 | 397 | 43 | 90.2% |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed