Builder Simulator
Playing now
29+4 vs. yesterday
2.0%of peak
All-time peak
1,427Jun 2022
Playing now
29+4 vs. yesterday
All-time peak
1,427Jun 2022
| When | Kind | Reviews | Positive | Against habit | What followed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | negative wave | 50 · 2.9× | 40.0% | −31 pts | Sentiment had not recovered by the next bucket |
| Dec 2023 | negative wave | 40 · 2.4× | 47.5% | −23 pts | Sentiment returned to normal in the next bucket |
| Nov 2022 | positive surge | 76 · 4.5× | 93.4% | +23 pts | A burst of goodwill, usually a launch or a well-received update |
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 10 | 34 | 23% | |
| 1–5 h | 36 | 25 | 59% | |
| 5–20 h | 39 | 25 | 61% | |
| 20–50 h | 17 | 5 | 77% | |
| 50–100 h | 7 | 0 | 100% | |
| Over 100 h | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 873 | 62.7% | −8.7 pts | |
| Russian | 244 | 72.1% | +0.7 pts | |
| German | 167 | 66.5% | −4.9 pts | |
| Polish | 165 | 83.0% | +11.6 pts | |
| Chinese, simplified | 162 | 72.8% | +1.5 pts | |
| French | 120 | 74.2% | +2.8 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | May 2023 | 334 |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 57.1% | |
| Aug 2026 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 71.9% | |
| Jul 2026 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 51.4% | |
| Jun 2026 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 62.5% | |
| May 2026 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | |
| Apr 2026 | 50 | 20 | 30 | 40.0% | |
| Mar 2026 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | |
| Feb 2026 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | |
| Jan 2026 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | |
| Dec 2025 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | |
| Nov 2025 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | |
| Oct 2025 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | |
| Sept 2025 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | |
| Aug 2025 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | |
| Jul 2025 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | |
| Jun 2025 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 50.0% | |
| May 2025 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | |
| Apr 2025 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | |
| Mar 2025 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 66.7% | |
| Feb 2025 | 53 | 41 | 12 | 77.4% | |
| Jan 2025 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 47.8% | |
| Dec 2024 | 31 | 18 | 13 | 58.1% | |
| Nov 2024 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90.0% | |
| Oct 2024 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | |
| Sept 2024 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% | |
| Aug 2024 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92.3% | |
| Jul 2024 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | |
| Jun 2024 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 52.2% | |
| May 2024 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| Apr 2024 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | |
| Mar 2024 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 80.6% | |
| Feb 2024 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | |
| Jan 2024 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% | |
| Dec 2023 | 40 | 19 | 21 | 47.5% | |
| Nov 2023 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75.0% | |
| Oct 2023 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 59.1% |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed