Prototype
Playing now
81+0 vs. yesterday
8.4%of peak
All-time peak
965May 2014
Playing now
81+0 vs. yesterday
All-time peak
965May 2014
| Hours played | Positive | Negative | Positive share | Share of the sample |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1 h | 10 | 6 | 63% | |
| 1–5 h | 33 | 7 | 83% | |
| 5–20 h | 83 | 20 | 81% | |
| 20–50 h | 32 | 5 | 86% | |
| 50–100 h | 2 | 1 | 67% | |
| Over 100 h | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Language | Reviews | Positive | Against overall | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 5,717 | 76.0% | −4.5 pts | |
| Chinese, simplified | 2,075 | 83.7% | +3.2 pts | |
| Spanish | 1,397 | 88.5% | +8.0 pts | |
| Russian | 1,191 | 85.1% | +4.6 pts | |
| Turkish | 1,145 | 80.3% | −0.1 pts | |
| Portuguese, Brazil | 782 | 85.4% | +4.9 pts |
| Milestone | Reached | Days taken | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 reviews | Apr 2015 | 1,643 | |
| 10,000 reviews | Mar 2024 | 4,900 |
| Month | Reviews | Positive | Negative | Positive share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82.4% | |
| Sept 2026 | 136 | 108 | 28 | 79.4% | |
| Aug 2026 | 75 | 59 | 16 | 78.7% | |
| Jul 2026 | 132 | 113 | 19 | 85.6% | |
| Jun 2026 | 85 | 73 | 12 | 85.9% | |
| May 2026 | 165 | 136 | 29 | 82.4% | |
| Apr 2026 | 73 | 63 | 10 | 86.3% | |
| Mar 2026 | 137 | 120 | 17 | 87.6% | |
| Feb 2026 | 118 | 102 | 16 | 86.4% | |
| Jan 2026 | 130 | 108 | 22 | 83.1% | |
| Dec 2025 | 194 | 173 | 21 | 89.2% | |
| Nov 2025 | 162 | 121 | 41 | 74.7% | |
| Oct 2025 | 190 | 135 | 55 | 71.1% | |
| Sept 2025 | 62 | 39 | 23 | 62.9% | |
| Aug 2025 | 136 | 103 | 33 | 75.7% | |
| Jul 2025 | 103 | 72 | 31 | 69.9% | |
| Jun 2025 | 217 | 159 | 58 | 73.3% | |
| May 2025 | 92 | 74 | 18 | 80.4% | |
| Apr 2025 | 145 | 101 | 44 | 69.7% | |
| Mar 2025 | 99 | 74 | 25 | 74.7% | |
| Feb 2025 | 99 | 77 | 22 | 77.8% | |
| Jan 2025 | 85 | 70 | 15 | 82.4% | |
| Dec 2024 | 125 | 103 | 22 | 82.4% | |
| Nov 2024 | 66 | 50 | 16 | 75.8% | |
| Oct 2024 | 77 | 58 | 19 | 75.3% | |
| Sept 2024 | 81 | 61 | 20 | 75.3% | |
| Aug 2024 | 104 | 88 | 16 | 84.6% | |
| Jul 2024 | 102 | 85 | 17 | 83.3% | |
| Jun 2024 | 115 | 94 | 21 | 81.7% | |
| May 2024 | 96 | 69 | 27 | 71.9% | |
| Apr 2024 | 114 | 89 | 25 | 78.1% | |
| Mar 2024 | 91 | 73 | 18 | 80.2% | |
| Feb 2024 | 96 | 75 | 21 | 78.1% | |
| Jan 2024 | 73 | 58 | 15 | 79.5% | |
| Dec 2023 | 104 | 81 | 23 | 77.9% | |
| Nov 2023 | 121 | 83 | 38 | 68.6% |
Counts per month and per day come from Valve’s review histogram, so they are exact. Playtime, purchase and language detail come from a sample of the most recent reviews; we keep no reviewer identity and no review text. The SteamPeaks Rating is a confidence-adjusted positive share. How it is computed